Miss Ruby AllgoodPsychology (ECT)
Mrs Nicola AmosPE (part time)
Mrs Jas AppleyardRE, ITT Coordinator (part time)
Mr Karl AppleyardSubject Leader: IT & Computing
Miss Lauren ArkseyGeography (ECT)
Mrs Jill ArmesMFL, Project (part time)
Mr Alex ArthurAssistant Head: Teaching and Learning, Acting Head of History, History
Mr Nick AveryAssistant Head: Director of KS4, History
Mrs Dawn AveyPE, HoY 10
Mrs Allison BaleIntervention Teacher – Maths (part time)
Miss BarnesDesign & Technology
Miss Amy BarrettHead of Drama, English
Miss Sally BattisonHead of History, CPD Lead
Mrs Melissa BeardPE, Health Education & Wellbeing Coordinator (part time)
Mrs Sorrel BeddallHead of Food, Design Technology (part time)
Ms Sukhninder BhogalMaths
Mrs Dianne BinnsScience
Mr Ben BranniganHead of Core PE
Mrs Rosemary BreareMaths Intervention Teacher, Librarian
Miss Charlotte BrownHistory
Mr Mark BryanL2 Provision, Vocational learning
Miss Jessa ChambersEnglish, HoY 9
Mr Martin CharltonHead of Business Studies, Assistant Director of Post 16, HoY 13
Miss Emma Chase2 i/c Geography
Mrs Kate CockleEnglish (part time)
Ms Elizabeth CollinsEnglish
Miss Anna CooperMaths, HoY 8
Miss Lindsey CooperEnglish, 2 i/c English
Mrs Helen CrabtreeActing Assistant Head: Director of Maths/Staff & Student Wellbeing (part time)
Miss Katie DayHead of Biology
Mrs Francesca De LashleyAssistant Head: Director of Sixth Form, Psychology
Mrs Mary DeaconGeography, HoY 11
Miss Charlotte DearloveEnglish
Miss Ella DeightonSocial Sciences (ECT)
Miss Jessica Dixon2 i/c MFL (part time)
Mrs Sarah DixonBTEC Specialist, Subject Leader: Travel, Child Development & Business Development
Mrs Sam DobsonL2 Provision, Vocational learning
Mr Tom DodsonMaths (part time)
Miss Rebecca DowlenEnglish
Mrs Jillian DoyleEnglish (part time)
Mrs Beth DugdaleArt, Food
Mrs Andrea EdmondsonHead of English
Miss Rebecca EvansEnglish, KS4 English Lead, Accelerated Reader Coordinator (part time)
Mr Joseph EverdellRE, PSHCE Lead
Mrs Jennifer FieldHistory
Miss Madeleine FowlerRE (ECT)
Mrs Charlotte FreemanScience (part time)
Mr Dan FurnissDeputy Head: Care, Support and Administration, IT & Computing
Ms Katie GalvinCover Teacher
Mrs Luisa GarciaMFL (part time)
Miss Helen GavinHead of Social Sciences
Mr Richard GibsonHead of MFL, Primary Languages
Mr Chris GladstoneIT & Computing, Design & Technology, Engineering
Mr Stuart GoldsmithHead of Exam PE, DofE Award Coordinator
Mr Alexis Green-HardingDeputy Head: Curriculum, Assessment and Target Setting, Science
Ms Jean HalifaxArt, Food, AHoY
Mr Chris HandleyHead of Chemistry
Mrs Linda HarveyHead of Textiles
Miss Molly HepplestoneMFL, MFL PP Lead
Mr Simon HoggCover Teacher
Mrs Megan HolmesKS3 Lead English/Intervention Lead (part time)
Miss Meg HolmesSENDCo, RE
Mrs Fiona Hopkinson-KearneyJoint Director of TS Hub, Business Studies (part time)
Ms Julie IsherwoodCover Teacher
Miss Jayanne JennawaySocial Sciences
Mrs Katie KellettPsychology, Child Care, Health & Social Care (part time)
Dr Brian KingMaths, Responsibility for AG&T
Mrs Jo KitneyActing Assistant Head: Head of Vocational Learning/Student Experience
Mr David Knox2 i/c History
Mrs Sam LambertTSH/AHS Teacher Development Facilitator (part time)
Miss Alice LawrensonHead of Design & Technology and Engineering
Miss Katie LeplatreMFL
Mr Steven LeverLead Practitioner Science
Mr Jack LimbertSceince, Design Technology & Engineering
Mrs Martine LionMFL
Miss Karen McDonaldMaths, Maths T&L Lead
Mr Stuart MacFarlaneHistory, PP Lead, EPQ Lead, Assistant Director Post-16, HoY 13 (Maternity Cover)
Miss Penny McDermottDeputy Head: Teaching, Learning and Student Progress, History
Mr Connor McPaulMaths, AHoY
Mr Charlie MeachamMaths
Mr George MiddletonAssistant Head: Pastoral Care, PE
Miss Sarah MilnerMaths, Maths Intervention Lead, PP Lead
Mrs Clare MorrisonHead of Music, Textiles, School Performance Coordinator (part time)
Mrs Rebecca MullengerEnglish (part time)
Mrs Zoe NeavesMusic
Mrs Molly NewtonMusic, Arts Award Coordinator, Primary Liaison (part time)
Mr Clive NicholsonHead of Art
Rev Richard NihillRE, Chaplain, linked to SLT
Mr Will NorrisScience, responsible for BTEC Science
Mr Adam O’BrienScience, PP Lead, AHoY
Dr Rob OsmanScience (part time)
Mrs Debra PapprillMaths Intervention Teacher (part time)
Mrs Lindsay ParkinsonIT & Computing (part time)
Miss Elin ParryMaths
Dr Georgina PaulHead of Geography/Associate SLT
Mrs Rebecca PaverHistory (part time)
Mr Mark PennockMaths
Mrs Lorraine Price2 i/c Maths
Miss Sarah RedmanICT
Miss Erin RennieArt (Maternity Cover) (ECT)
Mrs Eileen RobertsonHead of RE (Temporary)
Ms Bettina RogersonEnglish/Intervention Teacher
Miss Ellie RogersRE, 2ic RE (Temporary), PP Lead
Mrs Kate RoseEnglish Intervention Teacher, Assistant SENDCo (part time)
Miss Chloe SargentFood (ECT)
Mr Binny SharmaHead of Science
Mr Gareth ShawHead of Media, English
Miss Mhairi SinclairGeography, PP Lead (ECT)
Mr Pete SkeltonLead Teacher of Applied Law, 2 i/c Social Sciences
Miss Charlotte StevensonMaths
Mr Tom StevensEnglish 1-to-1 Tutor
Miss Marsha StocksMaths, Wellbeing Coordinator (part time)
Mr Nathan ThompsonScience, KS3 Science Coordinator
Mr Daniel TilbrookScience (ECT)
Miss Hannah TurveyRE, PSHCE, PE, Chaplaincy, Charity and Christian Distinctiveness
Miss Lucy WainesEnglish, AHoY
Mr Simon WalkerHistory
Mr Liam WalshAssistant Head: Pastoral Care, History
Mr Bob Webb (part time)Science
Miss Emily WheaterPE (part time)
Mr David WildeScience
Mrs Charlotte WilliamsEnglish (aternity leave)
Mr Mike WilliamsAssistant Headteacher: Director of Post 16, English
Mr Mark WoodPE (Secondment – Sport Lead for MAT Primaries)
Miss Hannah WoolertonAssistant Head: Inclusion (part time)
Mrs Kirsty WordsworthAssistant Head: Staff & Student Support, Head of RE
Mr Andrew YoungJoint Director TS Hub, Social Sciences
Miss Christie AllardStudent Support
Mrs Catherine AllattSchool Assistant
Miss Lucy AshcroftAttendance Administrator
Mrs Kate BiltonArt & Textiles Technician (part time)
Miss Vikki BloorSchool Assistant
Ms Shelly BurnsSchool Assistant, SEND Champion
Miss Emma ByardSchool Assistant, Nurture Support Team Leader
Mr David CalvertSenior Site Manager
Mrs Fiona CalvertAHoY
Mrs Hanna CantrellSchool Assistant
Mr David ClementsMusic & Media Technician, TS Support (part time)
Mr Joe ChilversSite Supervisor / Lettings
Mrs Kay ChristianInclusion Centre Manager
Mrs Karen CobbFood Technician
Mrs Fiona CoxSchool Assistant, EAL Lead (part time)
Mr Kevin DaviesSchool Games Manager
Mr Robert DeamerAHoY
Miss Hannah FlavellDirector of Finance & Operations
Mr James FranklinSchool Assistant
Mrs Sarah GartonSchool Counsellor (part time)
Mrs Karen GibsonSchool Assistant (part time)
Mrs Tracey HalliganSchool Assistant
Mrs Fiona HarrisReceptionist/Admin Assistant
Mrs Beth HendersonAdmin & Attendance Assistant (part time)
Ms Gail HirstIntensive Support Worker
Miss Sophie HumphriesSchool Assistant
Mrs Noor IsmaelSchool Assistant, EAL Support Assistant
Mr Mark JennerSchool Assistant
Mrs Emily JohnstoneAHoY (part time)
Mrs Vanessa KeelData Manager
Miss Joanne KilbaneAssistant Data Manager
Ms Sarah KurdzielScience Technician
Mrs Gemma LaidlawAdmin & Attendance Assistant (part time)
Miss Louise LancasterReprographics Assistant
Ms Kerry LandySixth Form Supervisor & Administrator
Miss Olivia LawrensonD&T Technician
Mrs Jane LeonardReceptionist/Admin Assistant
Mr Peter LundSite Manager
Miss Louise ManningSEND Coordinator
Mrs Mandy MennellAHoY
Miss Charlotte MonkGraduate School Counsellor (part time)
Mr Michael MountfordSchool Assistant, Access Support Team Leader
Mrs Penny PattisonTeaching Assistant L4 – SEN Support
Mrs Rachel PeakerSchool Assistant
Mr Christopher PhelpsScience Technician
Mrs Lauren PlowmanSchool Nurse
Miss Harriet PowellHoY 7
Mrs Hannah ReederAHoY
Mrs Jayadene RobinsonAHoY
Miss Sarah RobinsonCareers Coordinator (part time)
Mrs Katie RobinsonOperations Manager
Mrs Alison SadlerSixth Form Study Supervisor
Mr Matthew ScottStudent Support
Mrs Helen ShakeshaftKS3 Librarian & Reading Support
Mrs Lidiia ShevchukFinance Assistant
Mrs Carly SircarSchool Assistant
Mrs Jacqui SissonsPA to CEO and Headteacher
Mrs Catherine SmithPE Assistant
Mr Peter SmithWhole School Resource Assistant
Mr Ian StablerSchool Assistant
Mrs Gaynor StainsbyDesignated Safeguarding Lead, MAT DSL (part time)
Mrs Sam SteadDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Laura StevensAHoY
Mr John StoneSchool Manager
Mrs Eva TempleTeaching Assistant L4, Access Arrangements Coordinator
Mrs Elizabeth TestaSenior Science Technician
Mrs Amy TippingExams Officer
Mrs Simone TomlinsonSchool Assistant
Miss Kerry TurnerTeaching Assistant L3 – SEN Support
Mrs Daisy WarnerSchool Assistant
Miss Louise WebbSchool Assistant (part time)
Mrs Karen WheatleySixth Form Admin Assistant, Maths Admin
Mrs Nataliia WongSchool Assistant
Miss Charlotte YorkSchool Assistant, Librarian
Mr Andrew YoungJoint Director TS Hub, Social Sciences
Mrs Fiona Hopkinson-KearneyJoint Director of TS Hub, Business Studies (part time)
Ms Olivia BagnallReceptionist/Admin Assistant (part time)
Dr Alison BaileyPrimary CPD Consultant/LITEC
Mrs Judith ColeReceptionist/Admin Assistant (part time)
Mrs Catherine MatthewmanECF Lead (part time)
Mrs Linsee ThompsonTeaching School Hub Administrator
Mrs Beverley WrightPrimary ITT School Lead (part time)
Mrs Angie WalkerPrimary ITT Lead (Part time)
Andrew DalyMAT Chief Executive Officer
Michelle BowlingMAT Chief Operating Officer (part time)
Glen DuxburyMAT Chief Finance Officer (part time)
Angela OswaldMAT Operations and Educational Support Officer
Sabrina WardellMAT Deputy Chief Finance Officer (part time)
Lee HaynesMAT Primary School Improvement Lead (part time)
Gaynor StainsbyMAT Safeguarding Lead
Helen ColesMAT Inclusion Lead
Abby PennickMAT Early Years Lead
Monique KlarMAT Alternative Learning Lead Practitioner
Mike WellsMAT Estates & Facilities Manager
David MedleyMAT Assistant Estates & Facilities Manager
Carolyn RayMAT SENDCo
Jon DeamerMAT Communications Officer
Charlotte LawCYC Governance Advisor
Sarah ThomasMAT Business Support Officer
Emily PeartMAT HR Administration & Systems Manager
Celeste BriggsMAT Payroll Administrator
Leanne MuirMAT Accounts Assistant
Adrian SargentMAT Finance & Procurement Assistant
Callum JohnsonMAT Finance Assistant
Mia Reilly-SmytheMAT Admin Assistant
Rachel HardyMAT Admin Apprentice
Mrs Katie SmithCleaning Supervisor
Mrs Melanie ChamberlainCleaning Assistant
Mr Alfred ChapmanCleaning Assistant
Mrs Nicola ChapmanAssistant Cleaning Supervisor
Mr Richard CornerCleaning Assistant
Mrs Pat CornerCleaning Assistant
Mrs Sonny DavisonCleaning Assistant
Mrs Joanne HortonCleaning Assistant
Miss Milimo KapamulomoCleaning Assistant
Mr Paul RavenhillCleaning Assistant
Mrs Jean RavenhillCleaning Assistant
Mr Peter RhodesCleaning Assistant
Mr Sean RusbyCleaning Assistant
Miss Polly SharplesCleaning Assistant
Miss Alina ThorntonCleaning Assistant
Mrs Melanie WilliamsCleaning Assistant
Mrs Debbie CalvertCatering Manager
Mrs Claire CreaserDeputy Catering Manager
Miss Linda HousemanGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Miss Chelsea O’BrienGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Mary PapaoikonmouGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Miss Amy PriceGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Miss Michelle RobsonGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Miss Ashley ShackletonGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Miss Polly SharplesGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Jacqueline ThompsonGeneral Kitchen Assistant
Miss Anna WilkinsonGeneral Kitchen Assistant